Our Candidates

District 1 (map) Counties of Lee, Scott and Wise (part); City of Norton
Alicia Kallen
District 2 (map) Prince William County (part) and Stafford County (part)
Jennifer Carroll Foy
District 3 (map) Counties of Bland, Buchanan, Russell (part) and Tazewell
Bill Bunch
District 7 (map) Counties of Floyd, Montgomery (part), and Pulaski (part)
Flourette Ketner
District 8 (map) Craig County, Montgomery County (part), Roanoke County (part), and Salem
Steven McBride
District 9 (map) Franklin County (part), Henry County (part), and Patrick County
Stephanie Cook
District 10 (map) Clarke County (part), Frederick County (part), and Loudoun County (part)
Wendy Gooditis
District 12 (map) Giles County, Montgomery County (part), Pulaski County (part), and Radford
Chris Hurst
District 13 (map) Prince William County (part) and Manassas Park
Danica Roem
District 17 (map) Botetourt County (part), Roanoke County (part), and Roanoke (part)
Djuna Osborne
District 18 (map) Culpeper County (part), Fauquier County (part), Rappahannock County, and Warren County (part)
Tristan Shields
District 20 (map) Augusta County (part), Highland County, Nelson County (part), Staunton, and Waynesboro
Michele Edwards
District 21 (map) Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part)
Kelly Fowler
District 23 (map) Amherst County (part), Bedford County (part), and Lynchburg (part)
Natalie Short
District 25 (map) Albemarle County (part), Augusta County (part), and Rockingham County (part)
Angela Lynn
District 26 (map) Rockingham County (part) and Harrisonburg
Brent Finnegan
District 27 (map) Chesterfield County (part)
Larry Barnett
District 28 (map) Stafford County (part) and Fredericksburg (part)
District 29 (map) Counties of Frederick (part), and Warren (part); City of Winchester
Casey Turben
District 30 (map) Counties of Culpeper (part), Madison and Orange
District 31 (map) Fauquier County (part) and Prince William County (part)
Elizabeth Guzman
District 32 (map) Loudoun County (part)
David Reid
District 33 (map) Clarke County (part), Frederick County (part), and Loudoun County (part)
Tia Walbridge
District 40 (map) Fairfax County (part) and Prince William County (part)
Donte Tanner
District 42 (map) Fairfax County (part)
Kathy KL Tran
District 50 (map) Prince William County (part) and Manassas
Lee Carter
District 51 (map) Prince William County (part)
Hala Ayala
District 54 (map) Caroline County (part) and Spotsylvania County (part)
Al Durante
District 55 (map) Counties of Caroline (part), Hanover (part), and Spotsylvania (part)
Morgan Goodman
District 56 (map) Goochland County (part), Henrico County (part), Louisa County, and Spotsylvania County (part)
Melissa Dart
District 58 (map) Albemarle County (part), Fluvanna County (part), Greene County, and Rockingham County (part)
Kellen Squire
District 59 (map) Counties of Albemarle (part), Appomattox, Buckingham, Campbell (part) and Nelson (part)
Tracy Carver
District 60 (map) Cites of Campbell (part), Charlotte, Halifax and Prince Edward
Jamaal Johnston
District 62 (map) Chesterfield County (part), Henrico County (part), Prince George County (part), and Hopewell (part)
Sheila Bynum-Coleman
District 64 (map) Isle of Wight County (part), Prince George County (part), Southampton County (part), Surry County (part), Sussex County (part), Franklin (part), and Suffolk (part)
Rebecca Colaw
District 65 (map) Counties of Chesterfield (part), Fluvanna (part), Goochland (part) and Powhatan
Francis Stevens
District 66 (map) Chesterfield County (part) and Colonial Heights
Kate Sponslor
District 67 (map) Fairfax County (part) and Loudoun County (part)
Karrie Delaney
District 68 (map) Chesterfield County (part), Henrico County (part), and Richmond (part)
Dawn Adams
District 72 (map) Henrico County (part)
Schuyler VanValkenburg
District 73 (map) Henrico County (part)
Debra Rodman
District 81 (map) Chesapeake (part) and Virginia Beach (part)
Kimberly Tucker
District 82 (map) City of Virginia Beach (part)
Leigh Anne Bowling
District 83 (map) Norfolk (part) and Virginia Beach (part)
David Rose-Carmack
District 84 (map) Virginia Beach (part)
Veronica Coleman
District 85 (map) Virginia Beach (part)
Cheryl Turpin
District 88 (map) Fauquier County (part), Spotsylvania County (part), Stafford County (part), and Fredericksburg (part)
Steve Aycock
District 89 (map) City of Norfolk (part)
District 91 (map) York County (part), Hampton (part), and Poquoson
Michael Wade
District 94 (map) Newport News City
Shelly Simonds
District 96 (map) James City County (part) and York County (part)
Kelly DeLucia
District 97 (map) Counties of Hanover (part), King WIlliam (part) and New Kent
Cori Johnson
District 98 (map) Essex County, Gloucester County, King and Queen County, King William County (part), Mathews County, and Middlesex County
Sheila Crowley
District 99 (map) Caroline County (part), King George County, Lancaster County, Northumberland County, Richmond County, and Westmoreland County
Francis Edwards
District 100 (map) Accomack County, Northampton County, Norfolk (part), and Virginia Beach (part)
Willie Randall